Images

  • Sandalwood
  • Sandalwood
  • Sandalwood
  • Sandalwood

Sandalwood 100% PURE ESSENTIAL OIL

$100

Details

  • Size
  • 0.17 fl oz
QUANTITY

Add to cart options

Product Actions

WOODSY. BASE NOTE. INSPIRED.
WOODSY. BASE NOTE. INSPIRED.

One of the oldest known perfume materials, warm and spicy Sandalwood has a soothing and relaxing effect on the emotions. This woodsy essential oil also provides comforting relief to irritated skin.

Getting pure, natural sandalwood essential oil that’s been grown and harvested sustainably and ethically isn’t a simple feat (it requires over 30 years of proper cultivation). That’s why we source ours from a world leader who is helping to ensure sandalwood remains available for future generations.

SKU: 16301
Sandalwood
100% PURE ESSENTIAL OIL

How to Use

home

Add 5 drops to 2 tsp of carrier oil for local application.

Add 4-12 drops to a bowl of steaming water/facial steamer and inhale deeply for 5-10 minutes.

For massage, add 2 drops to 4 tsp carrier oil.

For skin care, add 1 drop to 1 tsp carrier oil.

Start with lowest number of drops; increase as desired.

PACKAGING INFORMATION

Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. If swallowed, seek urgent care/call poison control. Do not use undiluted. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes; if contact occurs, rinse with vegetable oil. Do not use if pregnant/breastfeeding. If allergic reaction occurs, stop use and call a health care practitioner. For prolonged use, consult a health care practitioner.

Elements

SPECIES
Santalum album.
BASE NOTE
A rich, lingering aroma that develops slowly on the skin; acts as a grounding element for lighter notes that may dissipate quickly.
SOURCE
Distilled from the wooden heart of the sandalwood tree. Our sandalwood is ethically, sustainably and reliably grown in protected plantations.

Additional Information

YOU MAY ALSO ENJOY
Recently Viewed

REVIEWS

Once Health Canada has asseeseed a product and decided it is safe, effective and of high quality, it issues a product license along with an eight-digit Natural Product Number (NPN) or Homeopathic Medicene Number (DIN-HM), which must appear on the label. Read More